12142 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12142 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 74/ /
Acct#
10249
Owner
COOK, PAMELA
Total Market Value
$252,000
Appraisal
$252,000
PID
9570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, PAMELA
Address12142 MITCHELL RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1808
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 9845/0
Sale Date11/22/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOK, PAMELA$25,00029845/0 11/22/20029845
SHAW, RUSSELL E ET UX$00195/38 01/30/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $184,519
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,112 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK400.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT210.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2023$175,100$70,000$245,100
2023$173,700$70,000$243,700
2023$172,000$70,000$242,000
2023$172,000$70,000$242,000
2023$172,000$70,000$242,000
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$93,100$50,200$143,300
2018$93,100$50,200$143,300
2018$93,100$50,200$143,300
2018$93,100$50,200$143,300
2017$93,100$50,200$143,300
2017$93,100$50,200$143,300
2017$93,100$50,200$143,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000
2025$172,000$80,000$252,000
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2024$175,100$70,000$245,100
2023$175,100$70,000$245,100
2023$173,700$70,000$243,700
2023$172,000$70,000$242,000
2023$172,000$70,000$242,000
2023$172,000$70,000$242,000
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2022$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2021$123,300$60,000$183,300
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2020$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$118,400$50,200$168,600
2019$93,100$50,200$143,300
2018$93,100$50,200$143,300
2018$93,100$50,200$143,300
2018$93,100$50,200$143,300
2017$93,100$50,200$143,300
2017$93,100$50,200$143,300
2017$93,100$50,200$143,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 74/ / Location : 12142 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps