12316 WOODY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12316 WOODY LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 17/ /
Acct#
10254
Owner
SHEADS, WAYNE ALLEN ET UX
Assessed Value
$433,700
Appraisal
$1,245,400
PID
9575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
166.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400$237,500$433,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEADS, WAYNE ALLEN ET UX
Address12316 WOODY LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1848
Sale Price$848,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1339/1
Sale Date02/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEADS, WAYNE ALLEN ET UX $848,00011339/10102/11/2021210001339
SHEADS, W W JR ET UX$00130/475 06/28/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $283,989
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.52
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 472 472
BSMBasement 900 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
DCKDeck 16 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 384 0
   3,272 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)166.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,049,200
Clean & Green Value$237,500
Clean & Green Acres165.07

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF880.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE540.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL0.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600
2020$85,000$817,700$902,700
2020$85,000$817,700$902,700
2020$85,000$817,700$902,700
2020$84,300$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000
2019$78,500$797,900$876,400
2018$78,500$797,900$876,400
2018$78,500$797,900$876,400
2018$78,500$797,900$876,400
2017$78,500$797,900$876,400
2017$78,500$797,900$876,400
2017$78,500$797,900$876,400

Assessment
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400$237,500$433,700
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400$237,500$433,700
2025$196,200$1,049,200$1,245,400$237,500$433,700
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2024$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2023$187,600$929,200$1,116,800$212,300$399,900
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100$162,900$301,700
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100$162,900$301,700
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100$162,900$301,700
2022$138,800$829,300$968,100$162,900$301,700
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600$162,900$259,200
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600$162,900$259,200
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600$162,900$259,200
2021$96,300$829,300$925,600$162,900$259,200
2020$85,000$817,700$902,700$138,500$223,500
2020$85,000$817,700$902,700$138,500$223,500
2020$85,000$817,700$902,700$138,500$223,500
2020$84,300$817,700$902,000$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000$817,700$902,000
2019$84,300$817,700$902,000$817,700$902,000
2019$78,500$797,900$876,400$797,900$876,400
2018$78,500$797,900$876,400$797,900$876,400
2018$78,500$797,900$876,400$797,900$876,400
2018$78,500$797,900$876,400$797,900$876,400
2017$78,500$797,900$876,400$797,900$876,400
2017$78,500$797,900$876,400$797,900$876,400
2017$78,500$797,900$876,400$797,900$876,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 17/ / Location : 12316 WOODY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps