15879 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15879 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 46/ A /
Acct#
10257
Owner
SHEADS, WALTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,200
Appraisal
$328,200
PID
9578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEADS, WALTER ET UX
Address7264 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2938
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 240/245
Sale Date03/25/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEADS, WALTER ET UX$00240/245 03/25/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $265,957
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1113
Fin Basement Area145
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
BSMBasement 1,113 0
DCKDeck 84 0
   2,310 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$124,000$62,600$186,600
2018$124,000$62,600$186,600
2018$124,000$62,600$186,600
2018$124,000$62,600$186,600
2017$124,000$62,600$186,600
2017$124,000$62,600$186,600
2017$124,000$62,600$186,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200
2025$210,600$117,600$328,200
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2024$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2023$208,100$102,600$310,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2022$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2021$154,100$77,600$231,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2020$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$154,400$64,300$218,700
2019$124,000$62,600$186,600
2018$124,000$62,600$186,600
2018$124,000$62,600$186,600
2018$124,000$62,600$186,600
2017$124,000$62,600$186,600
2017$124,000$62,600$186,600
2017$124,000$62,600$186,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 46/ A / Location : 15879 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps