15905 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15905 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 46/ C /
Acct#
10258
Owner
SHEADS, WALTER R ET UX
Assessed Value
$499,900
Appraisal
$573,300
PID
9579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/9
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300$121,100$499,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEADS, WALTER R ET UX
Address7264 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2938
Sale Price$2,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 332/335
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEADS, WALTER R ET UX$2,8000332/335 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $436,593
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
BSMBasement 2,024 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   4,108 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$194,500
Clean & Green Value$121,100
Clean & Green Acres9.06

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800
2019$242,500$125,900$368,400
2018$242,500$125,900$368,400
2018$242,500$125,900$368,400
2018$242,500$125,900$368,400
2017$242,500$125,900$368,400
2017$242,500$125,900$368,400
2017$242,500$125,900$368,400

Assessment
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300$121,100$499,900
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300$121,100$499,900
2025$378,800$194,500$573,300$121,100$499,900
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2024$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2023$367,100$165,900$533,000$106,700$473,800
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2022$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2021$284,900$140,900$425,800$81,100$366,000
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800$67,300$337,500
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800$67,300$337,500
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800$67,300$337,500
2020$270,200$127,600$397,800$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800$127,600$397,800
2019$270,200$127,600$397,800$127,600$397,800
2019$242,500$125,900$368,400$125,900$368,400
2018$242,500$125,900$368,400$125,900$368,400
2018$242,500$125,900$368,400$125,900$368,400
2018$242,500$125,900$368,400$125,900$368,400
2017$242,500$125,900$368,400$125,900$368,400
2017$242,500$125,900$368,400$125,900$368,400
2017$242,500$125,900$368,400$125,900$368,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 46/ C / Location : 15905 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps