14603 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14603 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ E /
Acct#
10259
Owner
DJOKO, ELIE CLAUDE DJEMOU
Total Market Value
$343,300
Appraisal
$343,300
PID
9580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$110,000$343,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$110,000$343,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDJOKO, ELIE CLAUDE DJEMOU
Address14603 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5952
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2954/1
Sale Date06/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DJOKO, ELIE CLAUDE DJEMOU$380,00012954/10106/27/2025250002954
SHELTON, MARK MCKINLEY ET UX$68,7000334/464 04/25/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $269,746
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 704 0
   3,108 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$110,000$343,300
2025$215,200$110,000$325,200
2025$215,200$110,000$325,200
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$117,700$45,200$162,900
2018$117,700$45,200$162,900
2018$117,700$45,200$162,900
2018$117,700$45,200$162,900
2017$117,700$45,200$162,900
2017$117,700$45,200$162,900
2017$117,700$45,200$162,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$110,000$343,300
2025$215,200$110,000$325,200
2025$215,200$110,000$325,200
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2024$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2023$205,800$75,000$280,800
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2022$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2021$156,200$60,000$216,200
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2020$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$143,500$58,400$201,900
2019$117,700$45,200$162,900
2018$117,700$45,200$162,900
2018$117,700$45,200$162,900
2018$117,700$45,200$162,900
2017$117,700$45,200$162,900
2017$117,700$45,200$162,900
2017$117,700$45,200$162,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ E / Location : 14603 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps