131 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 1/ A /
Acct#
10260
Owner
COFFEY, BRENT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,400
Appraisal
$353,400
PID
9581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2B PLAT CAB 3/79
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFFEY, BRENT W ET UX
Address131 LAUREL ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1347/1
Sale Date02/24/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COFFEY, BRENT W ET UX$011347/10202/24/2022220001347
COFFEY, BRENT W ET ALS$220,00016861/10112/02/2015150006861
EARLY, JOHN W D EXE ET ALS$010196/10309/28/2015150000196
KELLY, CARL BARLOW$010195/10409/28/2015150000195
KELLY, CARL B &$32,5001559/322 08/01/19950
MITCHELL, FRANK E JR TEE$000/0 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,405
Replacement Cost: $290,013
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,405 1,405
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 130 0
STGStorage 80 0
   2,160 1,405

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$149,500$51,100$200,600
2018$149,500$51,100$200,600
2018$149,500$51,100$200,600
2018$149,500$51,100$200,600
2017$149,500$51,100$200,600
2017$149,500$51,100$200,600
2017$149,500$51,100$200,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400
2025$256,600$96,800$353,400
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2024$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2023$244,800$78,000$322,800
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2022$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2021$181,000$66,600$247,600
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2020$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$170,100$51,100$221,200
2019$149,500$51,100$200,600
2018$149,500$51,100$200,600
2018$149,500$51,100$200,600
2018$149,500$51,100$200,600
2017$149,500$51,100$200,600
2017$149,500$51,100$200,600
2017$149,500$51,100$200,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 1/ A / Location : 131 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps