121 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ 12/ /
Acct#
10261
Owner
WEAKLEY, ROBERT E
Total Market Value
$350,400
Appraisal
$350,400
PID
9582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOW BROOK LOT 12 SECTION H PLAT CAB 3/79
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, ROBERT E
Address121 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 78/
Sale Date03/18/2014
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, ROBERT E $0178/ 0403/18/2014140000078
WEAKLEY, ROBERT E ET UX$32,5000578/632 05/01/19960
MITCHELL, FRANK E JR TEE$000/0 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $283,570
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
OVROverhang 12 12
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 23 0
   1,858 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$150,800$51,100$201,900
2018$150,800$51,100$201,900
2018$150,800$51,100$201,900
2018$150,800$51,100$201,900
2017$150,800$51,100$201,900
2017$150,800$51,100$201,900
2017$150,800$51,100$201,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400
2025$253,600$96,800$350,400
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2024$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2023$247,500$78,000$325,500
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2022$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2021$182,100$66,600$248,700
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2020$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$172,300$51,100$223,400
2019$150,800$51,100$201,900
2018$150,800$51,100$201,900
2018$150,800$51,100$201,900
2018$150,800$51,100$201,900
2017$150,800$51,100$201,900
2017$150,800$51,100$201,900
2017$150,800$51,100$201,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ 12/ / Location : 121 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps