16033 WESTOVER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16033 WESTOVER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 32/ J /
Acct#
10262
Owner
WEATHERHOLTZ, DAVID W
Total Market Value
$373,400
Appraisal
$373,400
PID
9583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE LOT 6 PARCEL B PLAT CAB 5/55
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERHOLTZ, DAVID W
Address16033 WESTOVER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7921/0
Sale Date12/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEATHERHOLTZ, DAVID W$175,00017921/0 12/22/20087921
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$314,59315372/0 08/18/20085372
KIDWELL, THOMAS A ET UX$295,00016074/0 05/26/20056074
GRAHAM, LARRY R ET UX$118,50014613/0 07/26/20014613
COOK, MELINDA R$01585/342 07/16/19960
COOK, HARRY JR$15,0000344/640 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $278,390
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
CPTCarport 336 0
   2,800 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$7,8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$137,700$60,600$198,300
2018$137,700$60,600$198,300
2018$137,700$60,600$198,300
2018$137,700$60,600$198,300
2017$137,700$60,600$198,300
2017$137,700$60,600$198,300
2017$137,700$60,600$198,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400
2025$248,000$125,400$373,400
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2024$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2023$239,600$90,400$330,000
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2022$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2021$181,500$75,400$256,900
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2020$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$168,400$73,800$242,200
2019$137,700$60,600$198,300
2018$137,700$60,600$198,300
2018$137,700$60,600$198,300
2018$137,700$60,600$198,300
2017$137,700$60,600$198,300
2017$137,700$60,600$198,300
2017$137,700$60,600$198,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 32/ J / Location : 16033 WESTOVER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps