4504 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4504 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 46/ A8 /
Acct#
10263
Owner
MUELLER, CLIFFORD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$725,200
Appraisal
$725,200
PID
9584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL H PLAT DB 335/426
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,700$268,500$725,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,700$268,500$725,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUELLER, CLIFFORD H ET UX
Address24 GOLDFINCH LN
AMISSVILLE , VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3306/1
Sale Date08/01/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUELLER, CLIFFORD H ET UX$013306/11308/01/2024240003306
MUELLER, CLIFFORD H ET UX$015097/10809/08/2015150005097
PREVAIL CUSTOM HOMES LLC$254,500110079/0 08/17/200510079
SHEPHERD, JACK B ET UX$31,0000335/424 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $470,077
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,484 1,484
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,484 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 284 0
   5,664 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$268,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$268,500$705,700
2025$437,200$268,500$705,700
2025$437,200$268,500$705,700
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$279,800$169,500$449,300
2018$279,800$169,500$449,300
2018$279,800$169,500$449,300
2018$279,800$169,500$449,300
2017$279,800$169,500$449,300
2017$279,800$169,500$449,300
2017$279,800$169,500$449,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$268,500$705,700
2025$437,200$268,500$705,700
2025$437,200$268,500$705,700
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2024$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2023$428,400$229,500$657,900
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2022$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2021$324,200$192,000$516,200
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2020$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$295,800$169,500$465,300
2019$279,800$169,500$449,300
2018$279,800$169,500$449,300
2018$279,800$169,500$449,300
2018$279,800$169,500$449,300
2017$279,800$169,500$449,300
2017$279,800$169,500$449,300
2017$279,800$169,500$449,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 46/ A8 / Location : 4504 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps