6296 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6296 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
10267
Owner
SHEPPARD, JAMES M
Total Market Value
$169,600
Appraisal
$169,600
PID
9588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD, JAMES M
Address6296 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 162/344
Sale Date07/10/1964
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEPPARD, JAMES M$00162/344 07/10/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 525
Replacement Cost: $108,566
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 525 525
SCRScreened Porch 80 0
   605 525

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2022$40,900$74,700$115,600
2022$52,800$74,700$127,500
2022$52,800$74,700$127,500
2022$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$43,000$57,500$100,500
2018$43,000$57,500$100,500
2018$43,000$57,500$100,500
2018$43,000$57,500$100,500
2017$43,000$57,500$100,500
2017$43,000$57,500$100,500
2017$43,000$57,500$100,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600
2025$56,500$113,100$169,600
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2024$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2023$55,200$98,700$153,900
2022$40,900$74,700$115,600
2022$52,800$74,700$127,500
2022$52,800$74,700$127,500
2022$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2021$52,800$74,700$127,500
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2020$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$46,700$57,500$104,200
2019$43,000$57,500$100,500
2018$43,000$57,500$100,500
2018$43,000$57,500$100,500
2018$43,000$57,500$100,500
2017$43,000$57,500$100,500
2017$43,000$57,500$100,500
2017$43,000$57,500$100,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 26/ B / Location : 6296 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps