6035 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6035 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 32/ A /
Acct#
10268
Owner
SHEPPARD, MARY KATHLEEN
Total Market Value
$441,900
Appraisal
$441,900
PID
9589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PLAT CAB 5/279 PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD, MARY KATHLEEN
Address6035 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2143
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0013/1
Sale Date01/15/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEPPARD, MARY KATHLEEN $010013/11701/15/2025250000013
SHEPPARD, JOHN H ET AL$01226/149 08/11/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $334,151
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area765
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 765 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTOPatio 1,086 0
   3,479 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$149,300$110,800$260,100
2018$149,300$124,500$273,800
2018$139,500$113,500$253,000
2018$139,500$113,500$253,000
2017$139,500$113,500$253,000
2017$139,500$113,500$253,000
2017$139,500$113,500$253,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900
2025$254,500$187,400$441,900
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2024$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2023$245,900$140,800$386,700
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2022$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2021$190,800$122,000$312,800
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2020$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$166,400$110,800$277,200
2019$149,300$110,800$260,100
2018$149,300$124,500$273,800
2018$139,500$113,500$253,000
2018$139,500$113,500$253,000
2017$139,500$113,500$253,000
2017$139,500$113,500$253,000
2017$139,500$113,500$253,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 32/ A / Location : 6035 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps