11004 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11004 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 29/ /
Acct#
1020
Owner
HEELEN, J PATRICK
Total Market Value
$283,800
Appraisal
$283,800
PID
959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PLAT DB 387/178
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEELEN, J PATRICK
Address1595 CROFTON PKWY
CROFTON, MD 21114-1540
Sale Price$246,001
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6016/1
Sale Date10/13/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEELEN, J PATRICK$246,00116016/10110/13/2016160006016
HEELEN, PATRICK ET UX$220,00013782/0 04/10/20033782
MEALER, ALBERT P ET UX$157,00018649/0 10/17/20028649
SMITH, JOHN P$137,2000543/136 11/17/19940
BRENT, ELEANOR C$00152/415 02/05/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $291,972
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   2,480 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2020$101,500$92,400$193,900
2020$101,600$92,400$194,000
2020$101,600$92,400$194,000
2020$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$99,100$89,100$188,200
2018$99,100$89,100$188,200
2018$99,100$89,100$188,200
2018$99,100$89,100$188,200
2017$99,100$89,100$188,200
2017$99,100$89,100$188,200
2017$99,100$89,100$188,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800
2025$134,800$149,000$283,800
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2024$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2023$144,400$119,000$263,400
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2022$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2021$104,600$104,000$208,600
2020$101,500$92,400$193,900
2020$101,600$92,400$194,000
2020$101,600$92,400$194,000
2020$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$101,600$92,400$194,000
2019$99,100$89,100$188,200
2018$99,100$89,100$188,200
2018$99,100$89,100$188,200
2018$99,100$89,100$188,200
2017$99,100$89,100$188,200
2017$99,100$89,100$188,200
2017$99,100$89,100$188,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 29/ / Location : 11004 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps