5601 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5601 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 1/ E /
Acct#
10269
Owner
SHEPPARD, PATRICIA J
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
9590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL Y
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPPARD, PATRICIA J
Address213 ROSEBUD CT
STEPHENSON, VA 22656-1972
Sale Price$3,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 254/358
Sale Date09/25/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEPPARD, PATRICIA J$3,0000254/358 09/25/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $232,959
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$92,500$71,300$163,800
2018$92,500$71,300$163,800
2018$92,500$71,300$163,800
2018$92,500$71,300$163,800
2017$92,500$71,300$163,800
2017$92,500$71,300$163,800
2017$92,500$71,300$163,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300
2025$184,000$126,300$310,300
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2024$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2023$182,100$111,300$293,400
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2022$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2021$129,700$86,300$216,000
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2020$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$118,300$71,300$189,600
2019$92,500$71,300$163,800
2018$92,500$71,300$163,800
2018$92,500$71,300$163,800
2018$92,500$71,300$163,800
2017$92,500$71,300$163,800
2017$92,500$71,300$163,800
2017$92,500$71,300$163,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 1/ E / Location : 5601 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps