6136 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6136 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
10270
Owner
BOYD, TENA ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$388,900
Appraisal
$388,900
PID
9591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD, TENA ELIZABETH
Address7236 DEER VIEW TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2974
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 666/388
Sale Date12/09/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYD, TENA ELIZABETH$55,0001666/388 12/09/19980
NORTHWEST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$01662/56 10/30/19980
SHEPPARD, ROBERT JR ET UX$25,0000251/192 04/15/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $347,844
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 256 0
   2,416 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$159,300$69,500$228,800
2018$159,300$69,500$228,800
2018$159,300$69,500$228,800
2018$159,300$69,500$228,800
2017$159,300$69,500$228,800
2017$159,300$69,500$228,800
2017$159,300$69,500$228,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900
2025$264,400$124,500$388,900
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2024$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2023$252,600$109,500$362,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2022$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2021$187,600$84,500$272,100
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2020$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$189,800$71,200$261,000
2019$159,300$69,500$228,800
2018$159,300$69,500$228,800
2018$159,300$69,500$228,800
2018$159,300$69,500$228,800
2017$159,300$69,500$228,800
2017$159,300$69,500$228,800
2017$159,300$69,500$228,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 4/ A / Location : 6136 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps