6281 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6281 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 26/ /
Acct#
10271
Owner
ROBINSON, BARBARA
Total Market Value
$735,400
Appraisal
$735,400
PID
9592
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.6589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, BARBARA
Address79 BLUE RIDGE CIR
NEWARK, DE 19702-2986
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7769/0
Sale Date12/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, BARBARA$017769/0 12/17/20127769
HEMSLEY, ROBERT$017768/0 12/17/20127768
SHEPPERD, CHARLES$0041/181 07/10/19060

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,931
Replacement Cost: $565,608
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$548,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,639 2,639
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
DCKDeck 458 0
GARGarage 717 0
   5,106 3,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$349,700$122,400$472,100
2018$349,700$122,400$472,100
2018$349,700$122,400$472,100
2018$349,700$122,400$472,100
2017$349,700$122,400$472,100
2017$349,700$122,400$472,100
2017$349,700$122,400$472,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400
2025$550,300$185,100$735,400
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2024$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2023$533,700$162,400$696,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2022$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2021$394,700$137,400$532,100
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2020$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$371,100$122,400$493,500
2019$349,700$122,400$472,100
2018$349,700$122,400$472,100
2018$349,700$122,400$472,100
2018$349,700$122,400$472,100
2017$349,700$122,400$472,100
2017$349,700$122,400$472,100
2017$349,700$122,400$472,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 26/ / Location : 6281 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps