20165 ESSIE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20165 ESSIE LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 88/ /
Acct#
10275
Owner
HUTCHERSON, DANIEL NELSON
Total Market Value
$148,900
Appraisal
$148,900
PID
9596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHERSON, DANIEL NELSON
Address20165 ESSIE LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2336
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0212/1
Sale Date10/23/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHERSON, DANIEL NELSON$010212/10410/23/2023230000212
HUTCHERSON, CHRISTINE ADM$010046/10303/08/2022220000046
HUTCHERSON, MARTINEZ A$10,0001722/84 06/16/20000
SHEPHERD, JOHN L$010/0 08/26/19980
SHEPHERD, JOHN L ET AL$010/0 01/01/19710
SHEPHERD, MATTHEW$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,263
Replacement Cost: $156,150
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,007 1,007
FUSFinished Upper Story 256 256
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,407 1,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$45,600$29,600$75,200
2018$45,600$29,600$75,200
2018$45,600$29,600$75,200
2018$45,600$29,600$75,200
2017$45,600$29,600$75,200
2017$45,600$29,600$75,200
2017$45,600$29,600$75,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900
2025$72,000$76,900$148,900
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2024$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2023$70,900$39,500$110,400
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2022$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2021$51,200$34,500$85,700
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2020$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$48,700$29,600$78,300
2019$45,600$29,600$75,200
2018$45,600$29,600$75,200
2018$45,600$29,600$75,200
2018$45,600$29,600$75,200
2017$45,600$29,600$75,200
2017$45,600$29,600$75,200
2017$45,600$29,600$75,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 88/ / Location : 20165 ESSIE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps