700 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
700 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ P1 /
Acct#
10276
Owner
SUNSET STATION LLC
Total Market Value
$875,600
Appraisal
$875,600
PID
9597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT. HOUSE 22000 SQ FT ** WORK IN PROGRESS 96 **
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNSET STATION LLC
Address11130 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 598/428
Sale Date12/31/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUNSET STATION LLC$01598/428 12/31/19960
MINNER, ROBERT R ET UX$57,5000396/582 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 6,260
Replacement Cost: $493,851
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1CEILED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,260 6,260
COVCovered Patio 792 0
   7,052 6,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$459,300$200,000$659,300
2018$459,300$200,000$659,300
2018$459,300$200,000$659,300
2018$459,300$200,000$659,300
2017$459,300$200,000$659,300
2017$459,300$200,000$659,300
2017$459,300$200,000$659,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600
2025$675,600$200,000$875,600
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2024$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2023$652,500$200,000$852,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2022$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2021$501,500$200,000$701,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2020$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$493,500$200,000$693,500
2019$459,300$200,000$659,300
2018$459,300$200,000$659,300
2018$459,300$200,000$659,300
2018$459,300$200,000$659,300
2017$459,300$200,000$659,300
2017$459,300$200,000$659,300
2017$459,300$200,000$659,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ P1 / Location : 700 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps