335 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
335 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 10/ /
Acct#
10277
Owner
CULLOP, EDWARD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$284,000
Appraisal
$284,000
PID
9598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
15,375 SQ FT LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLOP, EDWARD H ET UX
Address335 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$79,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 388/628
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULLOP, EDWARD H ET UX$79,0000388/628 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,007
Replacement Cost: $244,396
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area975
Fin Basement Area360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 975 975
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 975 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
   1,989 1,007

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$111,100$51,500$162,600
2018$111,100$51,500$162,600
2018$111,100$51,500$162,600
2018$111,100$51,500$162,600
2017$111,100$51,500$162,600
2017$111,100$51,500$162,600
2017$111,100$51,500$162,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000
2025$186,800$97,200$284,000
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2024$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2023$179,400$78,300$257,700
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2022$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2021$139,600$66,900$206,500
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2020$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$123,400$51,500$174,900
2019$111,100$51,500$162,600
2018$111,100$51,500$162,600
2018$111,100$51,500$162,600
2018$111,100$51,500$162,600
2017$111,100$51,500$162,600
2017$111,100$51,500$162,600
2017$111,100$51,500$162,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 10/ / Location : 335 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps