11414 FOX HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11414 FOX HILL RD
Parcel ID
50/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
10278
Owner
WHITNEY, THEODORE OSCAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$454,400
Appraisal
$454,400
PID
9599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX HILL ESTATES LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITNEY, THEODORE OSCAR ET UX
Address11414 FOX HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8309
Sale Price$419,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6875/1
Sale Date12/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITNEY, THEODORE OSCAR ET UX $419,50016875/10112/15/2022220006875
DIMEO, LYNN F TEE$011562/0 02/13/20061562
DIMEO, ANTHONY JOHN ET UX$164,0000523/12 02/23/19940
GILMORE, CHARLES W ET UX$164,0000399/189 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $393,022
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
CRLCrawl Space 1,064 0
DCKDeck 536 0
GARGarage 672 0
   4,600 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2022$312,900$85,400$398,300
2022$233,900$85,400$319,300
2022$233,900$85,400$319,300
2022$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$208,500$73,700$282,200
2018$208,500$73,700$282,200
2018$208,500$73,700$282,200
2018$208,500$73,700$282,200
2017$208,500$73,700$282,200
2017$208,500$73,700$282,200
2017$208,500$73,700$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400
2025$339,000$115,400$454,400
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2024$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2023$320,100$85,400$405,500
2022$312,900$85,400$398,300
2022$233,900$85,400$319,300
2022$233,900$85,400$319,300
2022$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2021$237,900$85,400$323,300
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2020$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$220,700$73,700$294,400
2019$208,500$73,700$282,200
2018$208,500$73,700$282,200
2018$208,500$73,700$282,200
2018$208,500$73,700$282,200
2017$208,500$73,700$282,200
2017$208,500$73,700$282,200
2017$208,500$73,700$282,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 11414 FOX HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps