1806 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1806 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
102
Owner
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Total Market Value
$217,200
Appraisal
$217,200
PID
96
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQUARE LOT 10 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7944/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC$017944/0 12/13/20137944
D & N PARTNERSHIP$775,00013579/1 05/01/19960
MARTIN, ANTHONY HART ET ALS$000/0 12/18/19950
MARTIN, NORMAN B$47,00000346/514 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $193,865
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 539 0
   1,665 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2022$147,000$55,000$202,000
2022$111,200$35,200$146,400
2022$111,200$35,200$146,400
2022$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$103,800$28,500$132,300
2020$103,800$28,500$132,300
2020$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$95,600$21,000$116,600
2018$95,600$21,000$116,600
2018$95,600$21,000$116,600
2018$95,700$21,000$116,700
2017$95,700$21,000$116,700
2017$95,700$21,000$116,700
2017$95,700$21,000$116,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200
2025$153,200$64,000$217,200
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2024$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2023$147,000$55,000$202,000
2022$147,000$55,000$202,000
2022$111,200$35,200$146,400
2022$111,200$35,200$146,400
2022$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2021$111,200$35,200$146,400
2020$96,200$28,500$124,700
2020$103,800$28,500$132,300
2020$103,800$28,500$132,300
2020$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$103,800$28,500$132,300
2019$95,600$21,000$116,600
2018$95,600$21,000$116,600
2018$95,600$21,000$116,600
2018$95,700$21,000$116,700
2017$95,700$21,000$116,700
2017$95,700$21,000$116,700
2017$95,700$21,000$116,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 10/ / Location : 1806 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps