1830 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1830 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
1021
Owner
RACHAKONDA, SATYA MAHESH
Total Market Value
$253,500
Appraisal
$253,500
PID
960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 22 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRACHAKONDA, SATYA MAHESH
Address12827 ROSE GROVE DR

HERNDON, VA 20171-1752
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1759/1
Sale Date05/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RACHAKONDA, SATYA MAHESH $220,00011759/10105/03/2024240001759
UNITED WHOLESALE MORTGAGE LLC $223,20015031/10512/14/2023230005031
EDWARDS, ALAN $236,38016495/10111/22/2022220006495
SWANIGAN, AMANDA ET AL$100,00016788/10112/15/2017170006788
MIDLAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$74,00010521/ 0102/06/2014140000521
CHAVEZ, MARCIAL$187,000115785/0 12/15/200515785
JACKSON, EDWARD L JR ET AL$016563/0 06/24/20046563
JACKSON, EDWARD L JR$72,0000570/153 12/27/19950
FOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX$49,5000342/790 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $206,006
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area553
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 553 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,823 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500
2024$177,600$55,000$232,600
2024$177,600$55,000$232,600
2024$177,600$55,000$232,600
2024$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2022$163,800$55,000$218,800
2022$125,200$35,200$160,400
2022$125,200$35,200$160,400
2022$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$99,400$21,000$120,400
2018$99,400$21,000$120,400
2018$99,400$21,000$120,400
2018$99,400$21,000$120,400
2017$99,400$21,000$120,400
2017$99,400$21,000$120,400
2017$99,400$21,000$120,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500
2025$189,500$64,000$253,500
2024$177,600$55,000$232,600
2024$177,600$55,000$232,600
2024$177,600$55,000$232,600
2024$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2023$169,700$55,000$224,700
2022$163,800$55,000$218,800
2022$125,200$35,200$160,400
2022$125,200$35,200$160,400
2022$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2021$125,200$35,200$160,400
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2020$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$108,000$28,500$136,500
2019$99,400$21,000$120,400
2018$99,400$21,000$120,400
2018$99,400$21,000$120,400
2018$99,400$21,000$120,400
2017$99,400$21,000$120,400
2017$99,400$21,000$120,400
2017$99,400$21,000$120,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 22/ / Location : 1830 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps