1022 SHETLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1022 SHETLEY RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 23/ G /
Acct#
10279
Owner
CONGDON, CLARKE ALLEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$621,900
Appraisal
$621,900
PID
9600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONGDON, CLARKE ALLEN ET AL
Address1022 SHETLEY RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2158
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2060/1
Sale Date05/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONGDON, CLARKE ALLEN ET AL $650,00012060/10105/20/2024240002060
CHAMBERLAIN, JULIET LAIRD & $290,00015875/10109/03/2020200005875
ROWE, RONALD E ADM$010226/10310/23/2019190000226
SHETLEY, BARBARA R$01494/656 12/21/20110
SHETLEY, ROY K ET UX$00494/656 03/03/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $375,648
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
CRLCrawl Space 1,348 0
DCKDeck 362 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,614 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$253,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1144.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$12,2001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900
2024$331,500$253,800$585,300
2024$329,700$222,100$551,800
2024$269,200$160,700$429,900
2024$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$168,200$120,700$288,900
2018$168,200$120,700$288,900
2018$168,200$120,700$288,900
2018$168,200$120,700$288,900
2017$168,200$120,700$288,900
2017$168,200$120,700$288,900
2017$168,200$120,700$288,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900
2025$368,100$253,800$621,900
2024$331,500$253,800$585,300
2024$329,700$222,100$551,800
2024$269,200$160,700$429,900
2024$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2023$269,200$160,700$429,900
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2022$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2021$203,300$135,700$339,000
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2020$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$204,500$122,400$326,900
2019$168,200$120,700$288,900
2018$168,200$120,700$288,900
2018$168,200$120,700$288,900
2018$168,200$120,700$288,900
2017$168,200$120,700$288,900
2017$168,200$120,700$288,900
2017$168,200$120,700$288,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 23/ G / Location : 1022 SHETLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps