13346 LAKE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13346 LAKE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ M 153/ /
Acct#
10280
Owner
GOLON, SHARON CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
9601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES NOW W LAKES L153
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLON, SHARON CHRISTINE
GOLON, LEOTA A
Address13346 LAKE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4855
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0717/1
Sale Date02/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLON, SHARON CHRISTINE $010717/10202/23/2023230000717
GOLON, SHARON CHRISTINE $010197/10201/17/2023230000197
GOLON, LEOTA A ET AL$014179/0 06/23/20084179
GOLON, LEOTA A$0110025/0 09/04/200310025
GOLON, EDWARD JAMES ET UX$73,2500350/352 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $340,122
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1482
Fin Basement Area371
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,482 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   3,380 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$136,500$56,900$193,400
2018$136,500$56,900$193,400
2018$136,500$56,900$193,400
2018$136,500$56,900$193,400
2017$136,500$56,900$193,400
2017$136,500$56,900$193,400
2017$136,500$56,900$193,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000
2025$239,100$137,900$377,000
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2024$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2023$230,600$94,200$324,800
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2022$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2021$175,700$75,400$251,100
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2020$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$161,400$73,400$234,800
2019$136,500$56,900$193,400
2018$136,500$56,900$193,400
2018$136,500$56,900$193,400
2018$136,500$56,900$193,400
2017$136,500$56,900$193,400
2017$136,500$56,900$193,400
2017$136,500$56,900$193,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ M 153/ / Location : 13346 LAKE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps