5373 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5373 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 1/ C1 /
Acct#
10281
Owner
SHIFFLETT, JAMES CLARK
Total Market Value
$330,300
Appraisal
$330,300
PID
9602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR REVA PLAT DB 654/591
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, JAMES CLARK
Address5373 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 325/194
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, JAMES CLARK$65,0000325/194 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $278,081
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,992 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$119,600$69,700$189,300
2018$119,600$69,700$189,300
2018$119,600$69,700$189,300
2018$119,600$69,700$189,300
2017$119,600$69,700$189,300
2017$119,600$69,700$189,300
2017$119,600$69,700$189,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300
2025$220,700$109,600$330,300
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2024$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2023$210,400$84,600$295,000
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2022$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2021$160,300$84,600$244,900
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2020$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$145,600$73,000$218,600
2019$119,600$69,700$189,300
2018$119,600$69,700$189,300
2018$119,600$69,700$189,300
2018$119,600$69,700$189,300
2017$119,600$69,700$189,300
2017$119,600$69,700$189,300
2017$119,600$69,700$189,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 1/ C1 / Location : 5373 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps