23821 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23821 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 14/ A /
Acct#
10284
Owner
ETTSWOLD, JAYNE LEE
Total Market Value
$473,400
Appraisal
$473,400
PID
9605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S W LIGNUM PLAT CAB 2/49
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerETTSWOLD, JAYNE LEE
Address23821 BATNA RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1911
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1384/
Sale Date04/01/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ETTSWOLD, JAYNE LEE$235,00011384/ 0104/01/2014140001384
APPLE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$320,50312987/0 05/02/20132987
EHLERS, TROY L ET UX$210,00017627/0 09/18/20027627
BLACKWELL, BOLDING G III ET UX$30,0000372/601 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $353,411
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
BSMBasement 1,980 0
DCKDeck 1,020 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   5,136 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$182,900$96,300$279,200
2018$182,900$96,300$279,200
2018$182,900$96,300$279,200
2018$182,900$96,300$279,200
2017$182,900$96,300$279,200
2017$182,900$96,300$279,200
2017$182,900$96,300$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400
2025$311,000$162,400$473,400
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2024$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2023$295,900$116,100$412,000
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2022$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2021$224,700$106,100$330,800
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2020$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$202,400$96,300$298,700
2019$182,900$96,300$279,200
2018$182,900$96,300$279,200
2018$182,900$96,300$279,200
2018$182,900$96,300$279,200
2017$182,900$96,300$279,200
2017$182,900$96,300$279,200
2017$182,900$96,300$279,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 14/ A / Location : 23821 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps