24264 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24264 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
76/ / 1/ /
Acct#
10286
Owner
BRIELMAIER, LOTHAR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
9607
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN NEAR RACCOON FORD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
24278 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIELMAIER, LOTHAR ET ALS
Address24264 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7765
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1650/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIELMAIER, LOTHAR ET ALS $011650/10203/20/2020200001650
BRIELMAIER, LOTHAR ET UX$100,000113726/0 12/02/200313726
ROBERTS, AILEEN$01165/0 12/01/2003165
SHIFFLETT, SALLIE$00130/299 05/02/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $322,050
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 985 985
FUSFinished Upper Story 845 845
FATFinished Attic 845 254
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,915 2,084
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $204,186
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
PTOPatio 135 0
   1,315 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$11,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED108.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2020$212,200$111,800$324,000
2020$212,200$111,800$324,000
2020$214,300$111,800$326,100
2020$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$205,200$111,800$317,000
2018$205,200$111,800$317,000
2018$205,200$111,800$317,000
2018$205,200$111,800$317,000
2017$205,200$111,800$317,000
2017$205,200$111,800$317,000
2017$205,200$111,800$317,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800
2025$305,300$143,500$448,800
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2024$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2023$305,600$129,000$434,600
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2022$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2021$228,600$126,500$355,100
2020$212,200$111,800$324,000
2020$212,200$111,800$324,000
2020$214,300$111,800$326,100
2020$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$214,300$111,800$326,100
2019$205,200$111,800$317,000
2018$205,200$111,800$317,000
2018$205,200$111,800$317,000
2018$205,200$111,800$317,000
2017$205,200$111,800$317,000
2017$205,200$111,800$317,000
2017$205,200$111,800$317,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 1/ / Location : 24264 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps