1605 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1605 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 6/ 5/ /
Acct#
1022
Owner
BRENT, ERNEST EDWARD
Total Market Value
$181,400
Appraisal
$181,400
PID
961
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FREDERICKSBURG ROAD PLAT CAB 6/48
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENT, ERNEST EDWARD
Address1605 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3523
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENT, ERNEST EDWARD$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,865
Replacement Cost: $194,523
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 593 593
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   2,005 1,865

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400
2024$88,500$53,300$141,800
2024$88,500$53,300$141,800
2024$88,200$53,300$141,500
2024$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$56,400$25,100$81,500
2018$56,400$25,100$81,500
2018$56,400$25,100$81,500
2018$56,400$25,100$81,500
2017$56,400$25,100$81,500
2017$56,400$25,100$81,500
2017$56,400$25,100$81,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400
2025$89,500$91,900$181,400
2024$88,500$53,300$141,800
2024$88,500$53,300$141,800
2024$88,200$53,300$141,500
2024$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2023$88,200$53,300$141,500
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2022$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2021$63,200$38,900$102,100
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2020$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$60,200$25,100$85,300
2019$56,400$25,100$81,500
2018$56,400$25,100$81,500
2018$56,400$25,100$81,500
2018$56,400$25,100$81,500
2017$56,400$25,100$81,500
2017$56,400$25,100$81,500
2017$56,400$25,100$81,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 6/ 5/ / Location : 1605 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps