210 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 12/ /
Acct#
10292
Owner
FLORES-GARCIA, CLISERIO
Total Market Value
$360,500
Appraisal
$360,500
PID
9613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 12 BLK E SEC3 12,236 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES-GARCIA, CLISERIO
Address210 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4028
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2270/1
Sale Date05/14/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES-GARCIA, CLISERIO$269,90012270/10105/14/2019190002270
MOBERLEY, TERRELL A ET UX$184,900113075/0 11/14/200313075
ROBINSON, MERRITT BURDETTE ET UX$112,5001617/64 08/15/19970
SHIVE, JAMES F ET UX$45,25000258/107 02/26/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 937
Replacement Cost: $282,035
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area905
Fin Basement Area815
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 905 905
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 905 0
DCKDeck 131 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
   1,980 937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'612.00 UNITS$8,4001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2022$217,400$66,500$283,900
2022$217,400$66,500$283,900
2022$216,000$66,500$282,500
2022$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2019$182,900$51,000$233,900
2019$182,900$51,000$233,900
2019$166,500$51,000$217,500
2019$166,500$51,000$217,500
2019$151,700$51,000$202,700
2018$151,700$51,000$202,700
2018$151,700$51,000$202,700
2018$151,700$51,000$202,700
2017$151,700$51,000$202,700
2017$151,700$51,000$202,700
2017$151,700$51,000$202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500
2025$263,800$96,700$360,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2024$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2023$247,600$77,900$325,500
2022$217,400$66,500$283,900
2022$217,400$66,500$283,900
2022$216,000$66,500$282,500
2022$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2021$216,000$66,500$282,500
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2020$182,900$51,000$233,900
2019$182,900$51,000$233,900
2019$182,900$51,000$233,900
2019$166,500$51,000$217,500
2019$166,500$51,000$217,500
2019$151,700$51,000$202,700
2018$151,700$51,000$202,700
2018$151,700$51,000$202,700
2018$151,700$51,000$202,700
2017$151,700$51,000$202,700
2017$151,700$51,000$202,700
2017$151,700$51,000$202,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 12/ / Location : 210 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps