145 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 30/ /
Acct#
10293
Owner
SOVYAK, CHRIS A
Total Market Value
$276,200
Appraisal
$276,200
PID
9614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOVYAK, CHRIS A
Address145 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$86,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 443/20
Sale Date09/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOVYAK, CHRIS A$86,0000443/20 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,103
Replacement Cost: $257,107
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1103
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
BSMBasement 1,103 0
   2,206 1,103

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$104,700$49,200$153,900
2018$104,700$49,200$153,900
2018$104,700$49,200$153,900
2018$104,700$49,200$153,900
2017$104,700$49,200$153,900
2017$104,700$49,200$153,900
2017$104,700$49,200$153,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200
2025$180,500$95,700$276,200
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2024$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2023$175,600$77,100$252,700
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2022$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2021$130,600$65,900$196,500
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2020$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$121,400$49,200$170,600
2019$104,700$49,200$153,900
2018$104,700$49,200$153,900
2018$104,700$49,200$153,900
2018$104,700$49,200$153,900
2017$104,700$49,200$153,900
2017$104,700$49,200$153,900
2017$104,700$49,200$153,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 30/ / Location : 145 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps