16242 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16242 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
10299
Owner
SEKOL, MARK J ET UX
Total Market Value
$414,500
Appraisal
$414,500
PID
9620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLEASANT WOODS ESTATES HUDSONS MILL LOT5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEKOL, MARK J ET UX
Address16242 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$150,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 726/107
Sale Date07/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEKOL, MARK J ET UX$150,3001726/107 07/28/20000
THORNTON, LINDA H$01719/790 05/26/20000
MALACHUK, LESLIE E$159,7061650/717 07/17/19980
SHOWALTER, MICHAEL P ET UX$12,5000330/316 11/19/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $327,724
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1872
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
BSMBasement 1,872 0
DCKDeck 392 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   4,148 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$10,7001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$174,300$74,900$249,200
2018$174,300$74,900$249,200
2018$174,300$74,900$249,200
2018$174,300$74,900$249,200
2017$174,300$74,900$249,200
2017$174,300$74,900$249,200
2017$174,300$74,900$249,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500
2025$284,700$129,800$414,500
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2024$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2023$273,300$94,800$368,100
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2022$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2021$208,900$89,800$298,700
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2020$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$191,800$78,200$270,000
2019$174,300$74,900$249,200
2018$174,300$74,900$249,200
2018$174,300$74,900$249,200
2018$174,300$74,900$249,200
2017$174,300$74,900$249,200
2017$174,300$74,900$249,200
2017$174,300$74,900$249,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 16242 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps