3271 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3271 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
10300
Owner
SHUCK, ROBERT E JR
Total Market Value
$626,200
Appraisal
$626,200
PID
9621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BONNIE BRAE SUB-DIV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUCK, ROBERT E JR
Address3271 BONNIE BRAE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 335/29
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHUCK, ROBERT E JR$20,0000335/29 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $473,293
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2246
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,246 2,246
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
BSMBasement 2,246 0
DCKDeck 760 0
GARGarage 616 0
   6,204 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL880.00 UNITS$17,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$1,6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2022$317,300$145,300$462,600
2022$314,400$145,300$459,700
2022$314,400$145,300$459,700
2022$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$130,300$411,600
2018$281,300$130,300$411,600
2018$281,300$130,300$411,600
2018$281,300$130,300$411,600
2017$281,300$130,300$411,600
2017$281,300$130,300$411,600
2017$281,300$130,300$411,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200
2025$426,900$199,300$626,200
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2024$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2023$402,600$170,300$572,900
2022$317,300$145,300$462,600
2022$314,400$145,300$459,700
2022$314,400$145,300$459,700
2022$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2021$314,400$145,300$459,700
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2020$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$132,000$413,300
2019$281,300$130,300$411,600
2018$281,300$130,300$411,600
2018$281,300$130,300$411,600
2018$281,300$130,300$411,600
2017$281,300$130,300$411,600
2017$281,300$130,300$411,600
2017$281,300$130,300$411,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 3271 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps