630 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
630 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 63/ /
Acct#
10302
Owner
SHUEY, JACK T JR
Total Market Value
$410,000
Appraisal
$410,000
PID
9623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUEY, JACK T JR
Address630 COUNTRY CLUB RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3316
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2841/1
Sale Date06/20/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHUEY, JACK T JR$012841/11306/20/2025250002841
SHUEY, JACK T JR ET UX$100,0000326/322 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $388,226
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.77
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 150 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,064 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1568.00 UNITS$39,2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000
2024$262,200$122,000$384,200
2024$262,200$122,000$384,200
2024$262,200$122,000$384,200
2024$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$180,700$92,900$273,600
2018$180,700$92,900$273,600
2018$180,700$92,900$273,600
2018$180,900$92,900$273,800
2017$180,900$92,900$273,800
2017$180,900$92,900$273,800
2017$180,900$92,900$273,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000
2025$278,000$132,000$410,000
2024$262,200$122,000$384,200
2024$262,200$122,000$384,200
2024$262,200$122,000$384,200
2024$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2023$264,300$122,000$386,300
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2022$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2021$198,900$97,000$295,900
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2020$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$192,600$92,900$285,500
2019$180,700$92,900$273,600
2018$180,700$92,900$273,600
2018$180,700$92,900$273,600
2018$180,900$92,900$273,800
2017$180,900$92,900$273,800
2017$180,900$92,900$273,800
2017$180,900$92,900$273,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 63/ / Location : 630 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps