15470 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15470 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 6/ A5 /
Acct#
10304
Owner
TAYLOR, JENNIFER ET VIR
Total Market Value
$371,600
Appraisal
$371,600
PID
9625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NALLE WOODS-LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 3/58
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, JENNIFER ET VIR
Address15470 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$237,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4624/
Sale Date09/30/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, JENNIFER ET VIR$237,50014624/ 0109/30/2014140004624
BRYAN, LEROY N ET UX$125,0000451/372 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $298,345
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,864 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1160.00 UNITS$1,1001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$1,7001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED156.00 UNITS$6001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME100.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME448.00 UNITS$1,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME260.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$145,100$73,700$218,800
2018$145,100$73,700$218,800
2018$145,100$73,700$218,800
2018$145,100$73,700$218,800
2017$145,100$73,700$218,800
2017$145,100$73,700$218,800
2017$145,100$73,700$218,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600
2025$243,000$128,600$371,600
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2024$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2023$230,800$93,600$324,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2022$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2021$181,800$88,600$270,400
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2020$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$160,300$77,000$237,300
2019$145,100$73,700$218,800
2018$145,100$73,700$218,800
2018$145,100$73,700$218,800
2018$145,100$73,700$218,800
2017$145,100$73,700$218,800
2017$145,100$73,700$218,800
2017$145,100$73,700$218,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 6/ A5 / Location : 15470 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps