9146 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9146 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ G /
Acct#
10305
Owner
CADY, AMANDA
Total Market Value
$372,500
Appraisal
$372,500
PID
9626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCADY, AMANDA
Address4141 REDPETAL LN
BATAVIA, OH 45103-2877
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5998/1
Sale Date11/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CADY, AMANDA $225,00015998/10111/02/2017170005998
WUERSTLIN, EDWIN$01253/0 07/19/2011253
WUERSTLIN, ERIS R$01113/0 08/01/2006113
WUERSTLIN, EDWIN ET UX$115,0001689/88 06/30/19990
SQUIRES, ROBERT L ET UX$77,0000343/11 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,367
Replacement Cost: $286,619
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1142
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
BSMBasement 1,142 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   2,519 1,367

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$6,3001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$156,500$66,900$223,400
2018$141,400$63,600$205,000
2018$141,400$63,600$205,000
2018$141,400$63,600$205,000
2017$141,400$63,600$205,000
2017$141,400$63,600$205,000
2017$141,400$63,600$205,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500
2025$254,000$118,500$372,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2024$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2023$245,000$83,500$328,500
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2022$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2021$183,600$78,500$262,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2020$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$171,200$66,900$238,100
2019$156,500$66,900$223,400
2018$141,400$63,600$205,000
2018$141,400$63,600$205,000
2018$141,400$63,600$205,000
2017$141,400$63,600$205,000
2017$141,400$63,600$205,000
2017$141,400$63,600$205,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ G / Location : 9146 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps