319 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W1 4/ /
Acct#
10306
Owner
BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G LA ROSA
Total Market Value
$222,400
Appraisal
$222,400
PID
9627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST PT MAYMI LOT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
323 N COMMERCE ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA, YHOMIRA G LA ROSA
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2701
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4495/1
Sale Date08/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBOSA, YHOMIRA G LA ROSA$150,00014495/10108/28/2018180004495
SHUMAN DONALD H JR ET ALS $014494/10208/28/2018180004494
SHUMAN, DONALD H JR ET UX$00508/738 08/31/19930
SHUMAN, DONALD H ET AL$88,0000342/79 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $219,467
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 1,920 1,920
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,968 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$102,800$48,000$150,800
2018$102,800$48,000$150,800
2018$102,800$48,000$150,800
2018$102,800$48,000$150,800
2017$102,800$48,000$150,800
2017$102,800$48,000$150,800
2017$102,800$48,000$150,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400
2025$174,400$48,000$222,400
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2024$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2023$160,700$48,000$208,700
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2022$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2021$135,600$48,000$183,600
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2020$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$105,100$48,000$153,100
2019$102,800$48,000$150,800
2018$102,800$48,000$150,800
2018$102,800$48,000$150,800
2018$102,800$48,000$150,800
2017$102,800$48,000$150,800
2017$102,800$48,000$150,800
2017$102,800$48,000$150,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W1 4/ / Location : 319 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps