5587 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5587 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 28/ /
Acct#
10312
Owner
YODER, KEVIN E ET UX
Assessed Value
$646,100
Appraisal
$810,000
PID
9633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000$129,600$646,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, KEVIN E ET UX
Address5587 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2019
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2214/0
Sale Date05/05/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YODER, KEVIN E ET UX$330,00012214/0 05/05/20112214
FAUQUIER BANK ADM$415,0001151/0 01/10/2011151
PRATT, RICHARD R ET UX$679,90015784/0 05/19/20055784
POSS, MICHAEL J ET UX$455,00016259/0 08/01/20026259
SIGMAN, JOHN P$00118/51 12/22/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,576
Replacement Cost: $585,646
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3204
Fin Basement Area32
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,564 3,564
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 3,204 0
DCKDeck 190 0
OPROpen Porch 597 0
   7,567 3,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$293,500
Clean & Green Value$129,600
Clean & Green Acres22.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1215.00 UNITS$4,9001
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600
2019$320,700$204,200$524,900
2018$320,700$204,200$524,900
2018$320,700$204,200$524,900
2018$320,700$204,200$524,900
2017$320,700$204,200$524,900
2017$320,700$204,200$524,900
2017$320,700$204,200$524,900

Assessment
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000$129,600$646,100
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000$129,600$646,100
2025$516,500$293,500$810,000$129,600$646,100
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2024$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2023$493,700$231,000$724,700$97,100$590,800
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2022$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2021$378,400$221,400$599,800$88,800$467,200
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600$74,700$420,800
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600$74,700$420,800
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600$74,700$420,800
2020$346,100$207,500$553,600$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600$207,500$553,600
2019$346,100$207,500$553,600$207,500$553,600
2019$320,700$204,200$524,900$204,200$524,900
2018$320,700$204,200$524,900$204,200$524,900
2018$320,700$204,200$524,900$204,200$524,900
2018$320,700$204,200$524,900$204,200$524,900
2017$320,700$204,200$524,900$204,200$524,900
2017$320,700$204,200$524,900$204,200$524,900
2017$320,700$204,200$524,900$204,200$524,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 28/ / Location : 5587 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps