10344 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10344 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 21 /
Acct#
10314
Owner
DALLAS, GLENN ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$429,300
Appraisal
$429,300
PID
9634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT A21
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLAS, GLENN ET AL TR
Address3333 CHARLES MACDONALD DR

SARASOTA , FL 34240-8716
Sale Price$431,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5168/1
Sale Date11/07/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALLAS, GLENN ET AL TR$431,10015168/10111/07/2024240005168
RYLANT, RUSSELL ET UX$265,00016237/10112/13/2018180006237
BYLER, HAROLD ET AL$120,00016912/10112/22/2017170006912
SILZER, WILLIAM R ET UX$012393/0 04/25/20122393
SILZER, WILLIAM R$01478/0 12/17/2008478
SILZER, WARREN R$26,4500365/214 05/04/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $317,736
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area458
Fin Basement Area458
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,377 1,377
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 458 0
CRLCrawl Space 919 0
DCKDeck 212 0
OPROpen Porch 383 0
PTOPatio 492 0
   3,933 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300
2024$248,700$158,600$407,300
2024$248,700$102,300$351,000
2024$248,700$102,300$351,000
2024$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$154,200$72,400$226,600
2018$154,200$72,400$226,600
2018$112,500$72,400$184,900
2018$112,500$72,400$184,900
2017$108,200$72,400$180,600
2017$108,200$72,400$180,600
2017$108,200$72,400$180,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300
2025$270,700$158,600$429,300
2024$248,700$158,600$407,300
2024$248,700$102,300$351,000
2024$248,700$102,300$351,000
2024$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2023$248,700$102,300$351,000
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2022$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2021$194,900$87,300$282,200
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2020$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$170,900$75,700$246,600
2019$154,200$72,400$226,600
2018$154,200$72,400$226,600
2018$112,500$72,400$184,900
2018$112,500$72,400$184,900
2017$108,200$72,400$180,600
2017$108,200$72,400$180,600
2017$108,200$72,400$180,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 21 / Location : 10344 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps