11279 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11279 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 37/ /
Acct#
10315
Owner
RTN III HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$263,100
Appraisal
$263,100
PID
9635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA PLAT CAB 3/364
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
54.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRTN III HOLDINGS LLC
Address11279 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2514
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2707/1
Sale Date06/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RTN III HOLDINGS LLC$325,00032707/10106/04/2019190002707
GRILLS, JOE ET UX$496,50045378/10110/02/2017170005378
MCCANNA, ROBERT L ET UX$180,0003502/394 06/14/19930
SIMCOX, LARRY D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 962
Replacement Cost: $212,765
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
CRLCrawl Space 962 0
DCKDeck 219 0
   2,143 962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL880.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED200.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100
2024$195,800$67,800$263,600
2024$175,200$67,800$243,000
2024$175,200$67,800$243,000
2024$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$110,700$178,700$289,400
2018$99,300$178,700$278,000
2018$99,300$178,700$278,000
2018$99,300$178,700$278,000
2017$99,300$178,700$278,000
2017$99,300$178,700$278,000
2017$99,300$178,700$278,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100
2025$202,400$60,700$263,100
2024$195,800$67,800$263,600
2024$175,200$67,800$243,000
2024$175,200$67,800$243,000
2024$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2023$175,200$67,800$243,000
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2022$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2021$128,300$60,200$188,500
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2020$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$122,800$53,100$175,900
2019$110,700$178,700$289,400
2018$99,300$178,700$278,000
2018$99,300$178,700$278,000
2018$99,300$178,700$278,000
2017$99,300$178,700$278,000
2017$99,300$178,700$278,000
2017$99,300$178,700$278,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 37/ / Location : 11279 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps