23148 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23148 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
34/ / 62/ /
Acct#
10317
Owner
RJ & P RTE 29 VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$548,200
Appraisal
$548,200
PID
9637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT RICHLAND NEAR ELKWOOD PLAT CAB 7/796
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
7.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRJ & P RTE 29 VENTURES LLC
Address14901 ANNA RD
MINERAL, VA 23117-9649
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6112/
Sale Date12/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RJ & P RTE 29 VENTURES LLC$500,00036112/ 0112/17/2014140006112
STILWELL, PINEY ET UX$225,00019821/0 08/29/20039821
SIMMONS, NELLIE A$0163/0 03/14/200163
SIMMONS, ARCHIE$00110/80 11/24/19440

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code400V
DescriptionComm - Indl - Vac  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$541,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C800.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$719,000$725,400
2023$6,400$719,000$725,400
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2018$6,400$364,500$370,900
2018$6,400$364,500$370,900
2018$6,400$364,500$370,900
2017$6,400$364,500$370,900
2017$6,400$364,500$370,900
2017$6,400$470,900$477,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200
2025$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2024$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$541,800$548,200
2023$6,400$719,000$725,400
2023$6,400$719,000$725,400
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2022$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2021$6,400$435,400$441,800
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2020$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2019$6,400$364,500$370,900
2018$6,400$364,500$370,900
2018$6,400$364,500$370,900
2018$6,400$364,500$370,900
2017$6,400$364,500$370,900
2017$6,400$364,500$370,900
2017$6,400$470,900$477,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 62/ / Location : 23148 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps