14139 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14139 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 43/ /
Acct#
1025
Owner
BRENT, JOHN
Total Market Value
$145,300
Appraisal
$145,300
PID
964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$144,800$145,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$144,800$145,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENT, JOHN
Address7024 GENTLE SHADE RD #102
COLUMBIA, MD 21046-1665
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENT, JOHN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,402
Replacement Cost: $155,545
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 807 807
FUSFinished Upper Story 595 595
OPROpen Porch 111 0
SCRScreened Porch 84 0
   1,597 1,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$144,800$145,300
2025$500$144,800$145,300
2025$500$144,800$145,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$84,900$85,400
2018$500$84,900$85,400
2018$500$84,900$85,400
2018$500$84,900$85,400
2017$500$84,900$85,400
2017$5,000$84,900$89,900
2017$5,000$84,900$89,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$144,800$145,300
2025$500$144,800$145,300
2025$500$144,800$145,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2024$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2023$500$114,800$115,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2022$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2021$500$99,800$100,300
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2020$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$88,200$88,700
2019$500$84,900$85,400
2018$500$84,900$85,400
2018$500$84,900$85,400
2018$500$84,900$85,400
2017$500$84,900$85,400
2017$5,000$84,900$89,900
2017$5,000$84,900$89,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 43/ / Location : 14139 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps