323 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
323 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ D 1/ A /
Acct#
10321
Owner
SENDAJ, VICKY
Total Market Value
$411,700
Appraisal
$411,700
PID
9640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESON ADD ASHER ST LOT 1A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSENDAJ, VICKY
Address323 W CHANDLER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2905
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0137/1
Sale Date06/30/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SENDAJ, VICKY $010137/10306/30/2022220000137
MCLACHLAN, SHERRY DEANN$139,9001697/573 09/22/19990
FEARS, GAYLE J$137,5000501/339 06/03/19930
MCGUIRE, EDWARD D & MARY A$115,0000379/460 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $421,257
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
OVROverhang 112 112
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,032 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$202,100$45,500$247,600
2018$202,100$45,500$247,600
2018$202,100$45,500$247,600
2018$202,100$45,500$247,600
2017$202,100$45,500$247,600
2017$202,100$45,500$247,600
2017$202,100$45,500$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700
2025$325,200$86,500$411,700
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2024$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2023$309,100$67,900$377,000
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2022$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2021$229,200$66,000$295,200
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2020$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$214,400$45,500$259,900
2019$202,100$45,500$247,600
2018$202,100$45,500$247,600
2018$202,100$45,500$247,600
2018$202,100$45,500$247,600
2017$202,100$45,500$247,600
2017$202,100$45,500$247,600
2017$202,100$45,500$247,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ D 1/ A / Location : 323 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps