19092 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19092 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
10322
Owner
JOHNSON, RANDALL A TR
Total Market Value
$444,800
Appraisal
$444,800
PID
9641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPGS LEBARON EST L 6
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, RANDALL A TR
Address19092 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5199/1
Sale Date06/03/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, RANDALL A TR $015199/10206/03/2021210005199
JOHNSON, RANDALL A $015703/10609/29/2016160005703
JOHNSON, RANDALL A ET UX$019552/0 11/29/20079552
JOHNSON, RANDALL A$255,000110340/0 09/11/200310340
STRAIGHT, MICHAEL L ET AL$166,50014289/0 04/23/20034289
RIDDICK, DARRYL A ET UX$014288/0 04/23/20034288
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS OF DC$019774/0 11/21/20029774
RIDDICK, DARRYL ET UX$146,4501620/94 09/18/19970
SIMMONS, LINDA G$62,5000284/402 10/10/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $313,250
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1183
Fin Basement Area592
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
OVROverhang 59 59
BSMBasement 1,183 0
TDKTrex Deck 136 0
   2,561 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'280.00 UNITS$3,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE300.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800
2024$242,500$169,500$412,000
2024$242,500$169,500$412,000
2024$254,300$169,500$423,800
2024$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$158,900$109,500$268,400
2018$158,900$109,500$268,400
2018$158,900$109,500$268,400
2018$158,900$109,500$268,400
2017$158,900$109,500$268,400
2017$158,900$109,500$268,400
2017$158,900$109,500$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800
2025$252,800$192,000$444,800
2024$242,500$169,500$412,000
2024$242,500$169,500$412,000
2024$254,300$169,500$423,800
2024$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2023$252,600$169,500$422,100
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2022$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2021$198,300$132,000$330,300
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2020$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$175,700$109,500$285,200
2019$158,900$109,500$268,400
2018$158,900$109,500$268,400
2018$158,900$109,500$268,400
2018$158,900$109,500$268,400
2017$158,900$109,500$268,400
2017$158,900$109,500$268,400
2017$158,900$109,500$268,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 19092 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps