809 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
809 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ T 4/ /
Acct#
10324
Owner
WILLIAMS, GEORGE EDWARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$319,400
Appraisal
$319,400
PID
9643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLEMAN ST AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.2582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, GEORGE EDWARD ET AL
AddressPO BOX 306

FLINT HILL, VA 22627-0306
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0623/1
Sale Date02/09/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, GEORGE EDWARD ET AL$010623/10202/09/2015150000623
COUGHLIN, DORIS H$50,0001619/467 09/15/19970
BUTLER, ALICE C$010/0 11/07/19960
SIMMS, ESKIS C$00122/437 03/21/19490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $304,187
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
FUSFinished Upper Story 944 944
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
SCRScreened Porch 88 0
   2,276 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$107,900$82,100$190,000
2018$107,900$82,100$190,000
2018$107,900$82,100$190,000
2018$107,900$82,100$190,000
2017$107,900$82,100$190,000
2017$107,900$82,100$190,000
2017$107,900$82,100$190,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400
2025$155,100$164,300$319,400
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2024$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2023$159,100$126,600$285,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2022$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2021$115,800$122,900$238,700
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2020$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$110,900$82,100$193,000
2019$107,900$82,100$190,000
2018$107,900$82,100$190,000
2018$107,900$82,100$190,000
2018$107,900$82,100$190,000
2017$107,900$82,100$190,000
2017$107,900$82,100$190,000
2017$107,900$82,100$190,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ T 4/ / Location : 809 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps