9033 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9033 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 35/ B /
Acct#
10327
Owner
DODSON, THOMAS E JR
Total Market Value
$312,800
Appraisal
$312,800
PID
9646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, THOMAS E JR
Address9033 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8156
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0100/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, THOMAS E JR $020100/10305/01/2025250000100
DODSON, SALLY S$011397/0 02/19/20021397
DODSON, THOMAS E JR ET UX$2,00000410/747 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $240,901
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 324 0
   2,436 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME560.00 UNITS$4,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$116,300$60,800$177,100
2018$116,300$60,800$177,100
2018$116,300$60,800$177,100
2018$116,300$60,800$177,100
2017$116,300$60,800$177,100
2017$116,300$60,800$177,100
2017$116,300$60,800$177,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800
2025$212,100$100,700$312,800
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2024$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2023$206,700$75,700$282,400
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2022$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2021$155,300$75,700$231,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2020$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$142,900$64,100$207,000
2019$116,300$60,800$177,100
2018$116,300$60,800$177,100
2018$116,300$60,800$177,100
2018$116,300$60,800$177,100
2017$116,300$60,800$177,100
2017$116,300$60,800$177,100
2017$116,300$60,800$177,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 35/ B / Location : 9033 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps