6525 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6525 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 7/ /
Acct#
10329
Owner
FINE, DIANE L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$431,700
Appraisal
$431,700
PID
9648
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE (PLAT DB 177 PG 474)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINE, DIANE L ET VIR
Address6525 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2327
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5526/1
Sale Date11/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINE, DIANE L ET VIR$500,00015526/10111/14/2025250005526
SIMONPIETRI, ANDRE C JR TR$013930/10208/26/2025250003930
SIMONPIETRI, ANDRE C JR TR$012868/10207/08/2024240002868
SIMONPIETRI, ANDRE C JR TR$016510/10211/23/2022220006510
SIMONPIETRI, ANDRE CHRISTOPHE$015857/10210/12/2022220005857
SIMONPIETRII, ANDRE CHRSTOPHE JR ET ALS $015897/10211/26/2018180005897
SIMONPIETRI, ANDRE C ET ALS$000433/33 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1798
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $399,156
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,068 2,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 290 290
BSMBasement 110 0
PTOPatio 305 0
   2,773 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'800.00 UNITS$6,7001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME648.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700
2024$225,500$169,000$394,500
2024$225,500$175,600$401,100
2024$225,500$175,600$401,100
2024$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2020$161,700$135,600$297,300
2020$161,700$135,600$297,300
2020$161,700$135,600$297,300
2020$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$149,300$135,600$284,900
2018$149,300$135,600$284,900
2018$149,300$135,600$284,900
2018$149,300$135,600$284,900
2017$149,300$135,600$284,900
2017$149,300$135,600$284,900
2017$149,300$135,600$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700
2025$234,000$197,700$431,700
2024$225,500$169,000$394,500
2024$225,500$175,600$401,100
2024$225,500$175,600$401,100
2024$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2023$225,500$175,600$401,100
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2022$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2021$163,900$150,600$314,500
2020$161,700$135,600$297,300
2020$161,700$135,600$297,300
2020$161,700$135,600$297,300
2020$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$160,400$135,600$296,000
2019$149,300$135,600$284,900
2018$149,300$135,600$284,900
2018$149,300$135,600$284,900
2018$149,300$135,600$284,900
2017$149,300$135,600$284,900
2017$149,300$135,600$284,900
2017$149,300$135,600$284,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 7/ / Location : 6525 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps