13358 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13358 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 39/ /
Acct#
10330
Owner
MARQUIS, FRANKLIN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$234,800
Appraisal
$234,800
PID
9649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT CAB 6/205
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUIS, FRANKLIN M ET UX
Address13358 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$119,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/415
Sale Date07/29/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARQUIS, FRANKLIN M ET UX$119,9001692/415 07/29/19990
HARDEN, JOHN N$65,0000403/70 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 970
Replacement Cost: $194,239
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area210
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 970 970
BSMBasement 210 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
STGStorage 55 0
   1,791 970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL864.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$72,700$57,100$129,800
2018$72,700$57,100$129,800
2018$72,700$57,100$129,800
2018$72,900$57,100$130,000
2017$72,900$57,100$130,000
2017$72,900$57,100$130,000
2017$72,900$57,100$130,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800
2025$117,800$117,000$234,800
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2024$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2023$111,400$87,000$198,400
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2022$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2021$87,900$72,000$159,900
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2020$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$77,400$60,400$137,800
2019$72,700$57,100$129,800
2018$72,700$57,100$129,800
2018$72,700$57,100$129,800
2018$72,900$57,100$130,000
2017$72,900$57,100$130,000
2017$72,900$57,100$130,000
2017$72,900$57,100$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 39/ / Location : 13358 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps