625 FIRST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 FIRST ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ A 4/ /
Acct#
10333
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
Total Market Value
$156,800
Appraisal
$156,800
PID
9652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4, BLOCK A OF C.E. THOMAS SUBDIVISION OF WEST CULPEPER
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$64,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7292/0
Sale Date11/18/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$64,50017292/0 11/18/20087292
LUNDE PROPERTIES LLC$01710799/0 08/31/200510799
LUNDE, BRIAN A ET UX$94,90013955/0 04/23/20043955
ACREE, ROBERT LAMON$01175/0 12/31/2003175
GRIMSLEY, BEATRICE Y$35,0000376/24 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $137,372
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
DCKDeck 70 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   894 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$49,100$28,400$77,500
2018$49,100$28,400$77,500
2018$49,100$28,400$77,500
2018$49,100$28,400$77,500
2017$49,100$28,400$77,500
2017$49,100$28,400$77,500
2017$49,100$28,400$77,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800
2025$82,400$74,400$156,800
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2024$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2023$80,700$56,000$136,700
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2022$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2021$60,200$51,400$111,600
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2020$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$53,200$35,300$88,500
2019$49,100$28,400$77,500
2018$49,100$28,400$77,500
2018$49,100$28,400$77,500
2018$49,100$28,400$77,500
2017$49,100$28,400$77,500
2017$49,100$28,400$77,500
2017$49,100$28,400$77,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ A 4/ / Location : 625 FIRST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps