18229 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18229 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 95/ B /
Acct#
10336
Owner
YE, DAORUI
Total Market Value
$208,600
Appraisal
$208,600
PID
9655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PLAT DB 457/327
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYE, DAORUI
Address254 NEW BRIDGE RD

MINERAL , VA 23117-4953
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3100/1
Sale Date07/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YE, DAORUI $165,00013100/10107/27/2023230003100
JAMIL, ABED $55,00017283/10112/23/2015150007283
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$90,85012966/10106/08/2015150002966
WELLS FARGO BANK$90,85012767/ 0506/17/2014140002767
SANCHEZ, GILBERTO$104,57919860/0 12/13/20079860
ISAACHSEN, BRUCE R ET UX$94,70016077/0 07/29/20026077
WHARTON, DWAYNE$72,0001670/268 01/15/19990
MILLER, JOHN H ET UX$85,0000457/328 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,067
Replacement Cost: $233,195
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,067 1,067
DCKDeck 252 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 69 0
   1,388 1,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$45,500$52,200$97,700
2018$45,500$52,200$97,700
2018$45,500$52,200$97,700
2018$45,500$52,200$97,700
2017$45,500$52,200$97,700
2017$45,500$52,200$97,700
2017$45,500$52,200$97,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600
2025$101,100$107,500$208,600
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2024$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2023$96,400$73,400$169,800
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2022$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2021$70,500$68,500$139,000
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2020$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$57,000$55,300$112,300
2019$45,500$52,200$97,700
2018$45,500$52,200$97,700
2018$45,500$52,200$97,700
2018$45,500$52,200$97,700
2017$45,500$52,200$97,700
2017$45,500$52,200$97,700
2017$45,500$52,200$97,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 95/ B / Location : 18229 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps