14517 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14517 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ K /
Acct#
10337
Owner
ROBINSON, LAURA M
Total Market Value
$297,400
Appraisal
$297,400
PID
9656
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, LAURA M
Address14517 SHANKTOWN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1958
Sale Price$191,310
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7163/1
Sale Date10/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, LAURA M $191,31017163/10110/15/2020200007163
VIRGINIA HABITAT FOR HUMANITY LLC$63,00013135/10806/08/2016160003135
RURAL DEVELOPMENT ET AL$95,29011377/10503/20/2015150001377
SIMPSON, ANTHONY W ET UX$38,2250338/62 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $245,424
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
DCKDeck 264 0
   1,464 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2020$133,500$54,500$188,000
2020$118,000$54,500$172,500
2020$118,000$54,500$172,500
2020$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$93,000$51,500$144,500
2018$87,600$51,500$139,100
2018$87,600$51,500$139,100
2018$87,600$51,500$139,100
2017$87,600$51,500$139,100
2017$87,600$51,500$139,100
2017$87,600$51,500$139,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400
2025$186,500$110,900$297,400
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2024$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2023$189,700$69,400$259,100
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2022$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2021$136,900$64,900$201,800
2020$133,500$54,500$188,000
2020$118,000$54,500$172,500
2020$118,000$54,500$172,500
2020$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$118,000$54,500$172,500
2019$93,000$51,500$144,500
2018$87,600$51,500$139,100
2018$87,600$51,500$139,100
2018$87,600$51,500$139,100
2017$87,600$51,500$139,100
2017$87,600$51,500$139,100
2017$87,600$51,500$139,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ K / Location : 14517 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps