109 E ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 E ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ S 5/ /
Acct#
10340
Owner
WAGNER, RICE
Total Market Value
$337,000
Appraisal
$337,000
PID
9659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER ST PLAT DB 372/237
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, RICE
Address1821 CATTAIL CIR

NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168-5366
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0414/1
Sale Date01/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAGNER, RICE $250,00010414/10101/14/2021210000414
DENTON, JAMES WAYNE ET UX$185,0001675/0 02/11/2011675
DIEHL, JO ANNE$111,5001669/475 01/07/19990
GODSEY, GREGORY C ET UX$129,0001566/119 11/01/19950
CALHOUN, THOMAS E ET UX$118,0000454/296 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $412,219
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1464
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 684 684
BSMBasement 1,464 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,636 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2022$242,100$65,300$307,400
2022$176,400$65,300$241,700
2022$176,400$65,300$241,700
2022$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2020$186,200$44,600$230,800
2020$186,200$44,600$230,800
2020$186,200$44,600$230,800
2020$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$164,000$44,600$208,600
2018$164,000$44,600$208,600
2018$164,000$44,600$208,600
2018$164,000$44,600$208,600
2017$164,000$44,600$208,600
2017$164,000$44,600$208,600
2017$164,000$44,600$208,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000
2025$251,500$85,500$337,000
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2024$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2023$242,100$67,100$309,200
2022$242,100$65,300$307,400
2022$176,400$65,300$241,700
2022$176,400$65,300$241,700
2022$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2021$176,400$65,300$241,700
2020$186,200$44,600$230,800
2020$186,200$44,600$230,800
2020$186,200$44,600$230,800
2020$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$176,400$44,600$221,000
2019$164,000$44,600$208,600
2018$164,000$44,600$208,600
2018$164,000$44,600$208,600
2018$164,000$44,600$208,600
2017$164,000$44,600$208,600
2017$164,000$44,600$208,600
2017$164,000$44,600$208,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ S 5/ / Location : 109 E ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps